Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< February 2019

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship
25
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
26


27
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
14:00 - 16:00
U3A Choir
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
28
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
1
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
10:00 - 12:00
CTIP Workplace Chaplains meeting
14:00 - 16:00
World Day of Prayer
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
 
2


3
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship -Speaker: James Martin Jesus Transfigured
18:00 - 19:15
Evening Worship - Speaker: James Martin
4
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
5
19:30 - 22:00
CTiP Lent Course '6 of the best'
6
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
7
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
19:00 - 21:00
Deacons meeting
8
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
9
15:00 - 16:30
Inclusive Singing Workshop
10
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship
11
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
18:00 - 19:30
Jammed In
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
12
19:30 - 22:00
CTiP Lent Course '6 of the best'
13
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
14:00 - 16:00
U3A Choir
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
14
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
15
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
16
13:30 - 15:30
Pershore Town Choir rehearsal
17:00 - 22:00
Pershore Town Choir Concert
17
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship
18:00 - 19:15
Evening Worship
18
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
19
13:00 - 18:00
Pat Hooper Funeral
19:30 - 22:00
CTiP Lent Course '6 of the best'
20
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
21
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
19:00 - 21:00
Church Members meeting and AGM
22
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
23
08:30 - 10:00
Pastoral Breakfast
18:30 - 21:30
Quiz and Chips Evening
24
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship - Speaker: Becca Harrison ALL AGE SERVICE
25
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
26
19:30 - 22:00
CTiP Lent Course '6 of the best'
27
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
14:00 - 16:00
U3A Choir
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
28
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
29
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
30


31
10:30 - 11:45
Morning Worship
1
13:15 - 14:45
Little Fishes
19:00 - 20:00
Prayer Meeting
 
2
19:30 - 22:00
CTiP Lent Course '6 of the best'
 
3
09:30 - 11:00
Baby Grow
19:00 - 21:00
Town Choir Practice
 
4
10:00 - 12:00
Baby Talk
17:30 - 18:45
Jam Packed
19:00 - 21:00
Deacons meeting
 
5
10:00 - 12:00
Friendship Friday
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group Practice
 
6
15:00 - 16:30
Inclusive Singing Workshop
 

<< February 2019